The 2019 Latin Grammys are already in full swing, with the Premiere Ceremony handing out early prizes and the telecast set to go live from Las Vegas’ MGM Grand Garden Arena starting at 8 p.m. ET.

Below, find all the night’s big winners, updating live.

RECORD OF THE YEAR

“Parecen Viernes”
Marc Anthony
Marc Anthony & Sergio George, record producers; Carlos Álvarez, Juan Mario Aracil “Mayito”, Natalia Ramírez & Julio Reyes Copello, recording engineers; Carlos Álvarez & Juan Mario Aracil “Mayito”, mixers; Adam Ayan & Michael Fuller, mastering engineers
Track from: Opus
Label: Sony Music Entertainment US Latin LLC

“Verdades Afiladas”
Andrés Calamaro
Gustavo Borner, record producer; Gustavo Borner, recording engineer; Gustavo Borner, mixer; Eric Boulanger, mastering engineer
Track from: Cargar La Suerte
Label: Universal Music Argentina

“Ahí Ahí”
Vicente García
Eduardo Cabra & Vicente García, record producers; José Victor Olivier, Daniel Sanint & Harold Wendell Sanders, recording engineers; Fab Dupont, mixer; Diego Calviño, mastering engineer
Label: Sony Music Entertainment Colombia

“Kitipun”
Juan Luis Guerra 4.40
Juan Luis Guerra & Janina Rosado, record producers; Allan Leschhorn & Simon Rhodes, recording engineers; Allan Leschhorn, mixer; Adam Ayan, mastering engineer
Label: Universal Music Latino

“Querer Mejor”
Juanes Featuring Alessia Cara
Rafa Arcaute, Juanes & Tainy, producers; Alejandro Patiño & Orlando Vitto, recording engineers; Jaycen Joshua, mixer; Dave Kutch, mastering engineer
Label: Universal Music Latino

“La Plata”
Juanes Featuring Lalo Ebratt
Mauricio Rengifo & Andrés Torres, record producers; Nicolás Ladrón de Guevara, Mauricio Rengifo & Andrés Torres, recording engineers; Jaycen Joshua, mixer; Dave Kutch, mastering engineer
Label: Universal Music Latino

“Aute Cuture”
Rosalía
El Guincho & Rosalía, record producers; El Guincho, recording engineer; Jaycen Joshua, mixer; Chris Athens, mastering engineer
Label: Columbia Records

“Mi Persona Favorita”
Alejandro Sanz Con Camila Cabello
Alfonso Pérez, Julio Reyes Copello & Alejandro Sanz, record producers; Nicolás De La Espriella, Carlos Fernando López, Alfonso Pérez, Natalia Ramírez, Nicolás Ramírez & Julio Reyes Copello, recording engineers; Trevor Lyle Muzzy, mixer; Gene Grimaldi, mastering engineer
Track from: #Eldisco
Label: Universal Music Spain S.L.U.

“No Tengo Nada”
Alejandro Sanz
Alfonso Pérez, Julio Reyes Copello & Alejandro Sanz, record producers; Nicolás De La Espriella, Carlos Fernando López, Alfonso Pérez, Natalia Ramírez, Nicolás Ramírez & Julio Reyes Copello, recording engineers; Trevor Lyle Muzzy, mixer; Gene Grimaldi, mastering engineer
Track from: #Eldisco
Label: Universal Music Spain S.L.U.

“Cobarde”
Ximena Sariñana
Mauricio Rengifo & Andrés Torres, record producers; Mauricio Rengifo & Andrés Torres, recording engineers; Jaycen Joshua, mixer; Dave Kutch, mastering engineer
Label: Warner Music México, S.A. De C.V.

ALBUM OF THE YEAR

Visceral
Paula Arenas
Julio Reyes Copello, album producer; Nicolás de la Espriella, Carlos Fernando López, Ricardo López Lalinde, Natalia Ramírez & Julio Reyes Copello, album recording engineers; Nicolás Ramírez, album mixer; Paula Arenas & Julio Reyes Copello, songwriters; Antonio Baglio & Robin Reumers, album mastering engineers
Label: Art House Society, Inc.

Paraíso Road Gang
Rubén Blades
Luis Enrique Becerra & Rubén Blades, album producers; Luis Enrique Becerra & José Ramón Guerra, album recording engineers; Luis Enrique Becerra & Rubén Blades, album mixers; Rubén Blades, songwriter; Geoff Pesche, album mastering engineer
Label: R B Records Corporation

Cargar La Suerte
Andrés Calamaro
Gustavo Borner, album producer; Gustavo Borner, album recording engineer; Gustavo Borner, album mixer; Andrés Calamaro & German Wiedemer, songwriters; Gustavo Borner, album mastering engineer
Label: Universal Music Group

Agustín
Fonseca
Fonseca, album producer; Andrés Borda, album recording engineer; Iker Gastaminza & Trevor Lyle Muzzy, album mixers; Fonseca, songwriter; Dave Kutch, album mastering engineer
Label: Sony Music Entertainment US Latin LLC

Vida
Luis Fonsi
Mauricio Rengifo & Andrés Torres, album producers; Luis Fonsi, Mauricio Rengifo & Andrés Torres, album recording engineers; Jaycen Joshua, album mixer; Luis Fonsi, Mauricio Rengifo & Andrés Torres, songwriters; Dave Kutch, album mastering engineer
Label: Universal Music Latino / 2019 UMG Recordings, Inc.

El Mal Querer
Rosalía
El Guincho & Rosalía, album producers; El Guincho, album recording engineer; Jaycen Joshua, album mixer; Antón Álvarez Alfaro, El Guincho & Rosalía, songwriters; Chris Athens, album mastering engineer
Label: Sony Music Entertainment España, S.L.

#Eldisco
Alejandro Sanz
Alfonso Pérez, Julio Reyes Copello & Alejandro Sanz, album producers; Nicolás De La Espriella, Carlos Fernando Lopez, Alfonso Pérez, Natalia Ramírez, Nicolás Ramírez & Julio Reyes Copello, album recording engineers; Trevor Lyle Muzzy, album mixer; Alejandro Sanz, songwriter; Gene Grimaldi, album mastering engineer
Label: Universal Music Spain, S.L.U.

¿Dónde Bailarán Las Niñas?
Ximena Sariñana
Juan Pablo Vega, album producer; Daniel Bitrán Arizpe, album recording engineer; Alejandro Patiño, album mixer; Ximena Sariñana & Juan Pablo Vega, songwriters; Alejandro Patiño, album mastering engineer
Label: Warner Music México, S.A. De C.V.

Mas De Mi
Tony Succar
Marc Quiñones & Tony Succar, album producers; Santiago Diaz, Nestor Rigaud & Tony Succar, album recording engineers; Alfredo Matheus, album mixer; Jorge Luis Piloto & Tony Succar, songwriters; Michael Fuller, album mastering engineer
Label: Unity Entertainment

Fantasía
Sebastián Yatra
Mauricio Rengifo & Andrés Torres, album producers; Nicolas Ladrón De Guevara, Mauricio Rengifo & Andrés Torres, album recording engineers; Jaycen Joshua, album mixer; Mauricio Rengifo, Andrés Torres & Sebastián Yatra, songwriters; Dave Kutch, album mastering engineer
Label: Universal Music Latino

SONG OF THE YEAR

“Calma”
Pedro Capó, Gabriel Edgar González Pérez & George Noriega, songwriters (Pedro Capó)
Label: Sony Music Entertainment US Latin LLC

“Desconstrução”
Tiago Iorc, songwriter (Tiago Iorc)
Label: Universal Music Ltda

“El País”
Rubén Blades, songwriter (Rubén Blades)
Track from: Paraiso Road Gang
Label: R B Records Corporation

“Kitipun”
Juan Luis Guerra, songwriter (Juan Luis Guerra 4.40)
Label: Universal Music Latino

“Mi Persona Favorita”
Camila Cabello & Alejandro Sanz, songwriters (Alejandro Sanz Con Camila Cabello)
Track from: #Eldisco
Label: Universal Music Spain S.L.U.

“No Tengo Nada”
Alejandro Sanz, songwriter (Alejandro Sanz)
Track from: #Eldisco
Label: Universal Music Spain S.L.U.

“Quédate”
Kany García & Tommy Torres, songwriters (Kany García & Tommy Torres)
Track from: Contra El Viento
Label: Sony Music Entertainment US Latin LLC

“Querer Mejor”
Rafael Arcaute, Alessia Cara, Camilo Echeverry, Juanes, Mauricio Montaner, Ricardo Montaner & Tainy, songwriters (Juanes Featuring Alessia Cara)
Label: Universal Music Latino

“Un Año”
Reik, Mauricio Rengifo, Andrés Torres & Sebastián Yatra, songwriters (Sebastián Yatra Featuring Reik)
Track from: Fantasía
Label: Universal Music Latino

“Ven”
Fonseca, songwriter (Fonseca)
Label: Sony Music Entertainment US Latin LLC

BEST NEW ARTIST

Aitana
Burning Caravan
Cami
Fer Casillas
Chipi Chacón
Elsa y Elmar
Greeicy
Juan Ingaramo
Paulo Londra
Nella

BEST CONTEMPORARY POP VOCAL ALBUM

WINNER: El Mal Querer
Rosalía
Label: Sony Music Entertainment España, S.L.

Montaner
Ricardo Montaner
Label: Sony Music Entertainment US Latin LLC

Balas Perdidas
Morat
Label: Universal Music Spain, S.L.U.

#Eldisco
Alejandro Sanz
Label: Universal Music Spain, S.L.U.

Fantasía
Sebastián Yatra
Label: Universal Music Latino

BEST TRADITIONAL POP VOCAL ALBUM

WINNER: Agustín
Fonseca
Label: Sony Music Entertainment US Latin LLC

Visceral
Paula Arenas
Label: Art House Society, Inc.

Rosa
Cami
Label: Universal Music Chile

Hacia Adentro
Camila
Label: Sony Music Entertainment México, S.A. De C.V.

Sentimientos
Pavel Núñez
Label: Pavel Corredor Music Group

BEST POP SONG

WINNER: “Mi Persona Favorita”
Camila Cabello & Alejandro Sanz, songwriters (Alejandro Sanz Con Camila Cabello)
Track from: #Eldisco
Label: Universal Music Spain S.L.U.

“Bailar”
Leonel García, songwriter (Leonel García)
Label: Sony Music Entertainment México, S.A. De C.V.

“Buena Para Nada”
Paula Arenas, Luigi Castillo & Santiago Castillo, songwriters (Paula Arenas)
Label: Art House Society, Inc.

“Pienso En Tu Mirá”
Antón Álvarez Alfaro, El Guincho & Rosalía, songwriters (Rosalía)
Label: Sony Music Entertainment España, S.L.

“Ven”
Fonseca, songwriter (Fonseca)
Label: Sony Music Entertainment US Latin LLC

BEST URBAN FUSION/PERFORMANCE

WINNER: “Calma (Remix)”
Pedro Capó & Farruko
Label: Sony Music Entertainment US Latin LLC

“Tenemos Que Hablar”
Bad Bunny
Track from: X 100Pre
Label: Rimas Entertainment

“Pa’ Olvidarte (Remix)”
ChocQuibtown, Zion & Lennox, Farruko Featuring Manuel Turizo
Label: Sony Music Entertainment US Latin LLC

“Con Calma”
Daddy Yankee feat. Snow
Label: UMLE; El Cartel Records

“Otro Trago”
Sech Featuring Darell
Track from: Sueños
Label: Rich Music

BEST URBAN MUSIC ALBUM

Kisses
Anitta
Label: Warner Music

X 100Pre
Bad Bunny
Label: Rimas Entertainment

Mi Movimiento
De La Ghetto
Label: Warner Music Latina, Inc.

19
Feid
Label: Intu Linea/UMLE

Sueños
Sech
Label: Rich Music

BEST URBAN SONG

“Baila Baila Baila”
Pablo C. Fuentes, Luian Malavé Nieves, Kedin Maysonet, Ozuna, Héctor Ramos, Vicente Saavedra, Edgar Wilmer Semper Vargas & Xavier Semper Vargas songwriters (Ozuna)
Label: VP Records/Dimelo Vi Dist. By Sony Music Entertainment US Latin LLC

“Caliente”
J Balvin, Rene Cano, De La Ghetto, Alejandro Patiño “Mosty” & Alejandro Ramirez, songwriters (De La Ghetto Featuring J Balvin)
Label: Warner Music Latina

“Con Altura”
J Balvin, Mariachi Budda, Frank Dukes, El Guincho, Teo Halm, Alejandro Ramirez & Rosalía, songwriters (Rosalía & J Balvin Featuring El Guincho)
Label: Columbia Records

“Otro Trago”
Darell, Josh Mendez, Sech & Jorge Valdes, songwriters (Sech Featuring Darell)
Track from: Sueños
Label: Rich Music

“Pa’ Olvidarte”
René Cano, ChocQuibtown, Kevyn Cruz Moreno, Juan Diego Medina Vélez, Andrés David Restrepo, Mateo Tejada Giraldo, Andrés Uribe Marín, Juan Vargas & Doumbia Yohann, songwriters (ChocQuibtown)
Label: Sony Music Entertainment US Latin LLC

BEST ROCK ALBUM

WINNER: Monte Sagrado
Draco Rosa
Label: Sony Music Latin

Una Razón Para Seguir
A.N.I.M.A.L
Label: Sony Music

Arawato
Arawato
Label: Musicmarketing Plans

Basado En Hechos Reales
Carajo
Label: Independiente

MTV Unplugged: El Desconecte
Molotov
Label: Universal Music Group

BEST POP/ROCK ALBUM

WINNER: Cargar La Suerte
Andrés Calamaro
Label: Universal Music Group

Manual De Viaje A Un Lugar Lejano
Jumbo
Label: Universal Music Group/Discos Valiente

Lebón & Co.
David Lebón
Label: Sony Music / Columbia

Nuclear
Leiva
Label: Sony Music Entertainment España, S.L

Madame Ayahuasca
Taburete
Label: Voltereta Records

BEST ROCK SONG

WINNER: “Verdades Afiladas”
Andrés Calamaro & German Wiedemer, songwriters (Andrés Calamaro)
Track from: Cargar La Suerte
Label: Universal Music Group

“Conectar”
Rodrigo Crespo, songwriter (Rodrigo Crespo)
Track from: Careta
Label: Che Robot Records

“Godzilla”
Leiva, songwriter (Leiva Featuring Enrique Bunbury y Ximena Sariñana)
Track from: Nuclear
Label: Sony Music Entertainment España, S.L

“Nirvana”
Arawato, songwriters (Arawato)
Label: Music Marketing Plans

“Punta Cana”
Roberto Musso, songwriter (El Cuarteto De Nos)
Label: Sony Music Entertainment Argentina S.A.

BEST ALTERNATIVE MUSIC ALBUM

WINNER: Norma
Mon Laferte
Label: Universal Music Group / Discos Valiente

Latinoamericana
Alex Anwandter
Label: Nacional Records

Discutible
Babasónicos
Label: Sony Music Entertainment México, S.A. de C.V.

Bach
Bandalos Chinos
Label: Casete

Prender Un Fuego
Marilina Bertoldi
Label: Pelo Music S.A.

BEST ALTERNATIVE SONG

WINNER: “Tócamela”
David Julca, Jonathan Julca, Los Amigos Invisibles, Silverio Lozada & Servando Primera, songwriters (Los Amigos Invisibles)
Label: Gozadera Records

“Causa Perdida”
El David Aguilar, songwriter (El David Aguilar)
Label: EMI / Universal Music México S.A.

“Contra Todo”
Ismael Cancel & Ile, songwriters (Ile)
Track from: Almadura
Label: Sony Music Latin

“Cuentas Claras”
Kevin Johansen, songwriter (Kevin Johansen)
Label: Sony Music Entertaiment Argentina S.A.

“La Pregunta”
Adrián Dárgelos Rodríguez, songwriter (Babasónicos)
Label: Sony Music Entertainment México, S.A. de C.V.

BEST SALSA ALBUM

WINNER: Mas De Mi
Tony Succar
Label: Unity Entertainment

Cuba Linda
Maite Hontelé
Label: Merlín Producciones/Egrem

55 Aniversario
Mario Ortiz All Star Band
Label: All Star Music Productions Inc.

Mi Luz Mayor
Eddie Palmieri
Label: Uprising Music

Nuestro Hogar
Quintero’s Salsa Project
Label: Quintero’s Record

BEST CUMBIA/VALLENATO ALBUM

WINNER: Yo Me Llamo Cumbia
Puerto Candelaria & Juancho Valencia
Label: Merlín Producciones/Peermusic

Checo Acosta 30 (En Vivo)
Checo Acosta
Label: Codiscos

Esto Que Dice!
Diego Daza y Carlos Rueda
Label: ONErpm

Para Mis Maestros Con Respeto
Juan Piña
Label: Vibra Entertainment S.A.S

Raíces
(Varios Artistas)
José Gaviria & Fernando Tobón, producers
Label: Babel Discos

BEST TRADITIONAL TROPICAL ALBUM

WINNER: Andrés Cepeda Big Band (En Vivo)
Andrés Cepeda
Label: Sony Music

Vereda Tropical
Olga Cerpa y Mestisay
Label: Ediciones Mestisay/Egrem

Lo Nuestro
Yelsy Heredia
Label: Bis Music

A Journey Through Cuban Music
Aymée Nuviola
Label: Top Stop Music

La Llave Del Son
Septeto Acarey
Label: Septeto Acarey S.A.C

BEST CONTEMPORARY/TROPICAL FUSION ALBUM

Barrios De Mi Tierra (Canciones De Rubén Blades)
Iván Barrios
Label: Hb Music Corp

Candela
Vicente García
Label: Sony Music Entertainment Colombia S.A

Literal
Juan Luis Guerra 4.40
Label: Universal Music Latino

Tropicalia
Ilegales
Label: Dotel Productions Inc

Milly & Company
Milly Quezada
Label: Los Vecinos Enterprises, SRL

BEST TROPICAL SONG

WINNER: “Kitipun”
Juan Luis Guerra, songwriter (Juan Luis Guerra 4.40)
Label: Universal Music Latino

“El Afortunado”
Luis Enrique & Jorge Luis Piloto, songwriters (Septeto Acarey Featuring Luis Enrique)
Track from: La Llave Del Son
Label: Septeto Acarey S.A.C

“Mas De Mi”
Jorge Luis Piloto & Tony Succar, songwriters (Tony Succar Featuring Angel López)
Track from: Mas De Mi
Label: Unity Entertainment

“Subiendo Y Bajando”
Bobby Allende, Waddys Jáquez, David Maldonado & Adan Pérez, songwriters (8 y Más Featuring Rubén Blades)
Track from: Otra Ruta
Label: Unity Entertainment

“Vivir Es Complicado”
Jorge Luis Piloto, songwriter (Andrés Cepeda & Dayhan Díaz)
Label: Sinfonic LLC / Cortesía De Sony Music Entertainment Colombia

BEST SINGER-SONGWRITER ALBUM

WINNER: Contra El Viento
Kany García
Label: Sony Music Entertainment US Latin LLC

Acústica
Albita
Label: Innercat Music Group

Amor Presente
Leonel García
Label: Sony Music Entertainment México, S.A. De C.V.

Algo Ritmos
Kevin Johansen
Label: Sony Music Entertainment Argentina S.A.

Intuición
Gian Marco
Label: Enjoymusic Records

BEST RANCHERO/MARIACHI ALBUM

Mi Persona Preferida
El Bebeto
Label: Disa Records / Universal Music Entertainment / Latin Power Music

Sigue La Dinastía…
Alex Fernández
Label: Sony Music Entertainment México, S.A. de C.V.

Más Romántico Que Nunca
Vicente Fernández
Label: Sony Music Entertainment México, S.A. de C.V.

Indestructible
Flor De Toloache
Label: Flor De Toloache / One RPM

Ahora
Christian Nodal
Label: Fonovisa Records / Universal Music Entertainment

BEST BANDA ALBUM

WINNER: A Través Del Vaso
Banda Los Sebastianes
Label: Fonovisa Records / Universal Music Latin Entertainment

Para Que No Te Lo Imagines
Saul El Jaguar Alarcón
Label: Fonovisa

25 Años Vol 1
El Mimoso
Label: Cielo Music Inc.

Un Tributo Al Sol
La Explosiva Banda De Maza
Label: Warner Music México, S.A. de C.V.

Me Hiciste Un Borracho
Edwin Luna y La Trakalosa De Monterrey
Label: Remex Music

BEST TEJANO ALBUM

WINNER: Colores
Elida Reyna y Avante
Label: Freddie Records

Siete
El Plan
Label: Indepe Music

Tu Príncipe
Lucky Joe
Label: M Music & Entertainment Group, LLC / Freddie Records

Así Me Enseñaron
David Lee Rodriquez
Label: VMB Music Group

Nunca Te Rindas
Vidal
Label: Freddie Records

BEST NORTEÑO ALBUM

WINNER: Percepción
Intocable
Label: Universal Music Latin Entertainment

Por Más
Bronco
Label: Sony Music Entertainment Mexico, S.A. de C.V.

Las Canciones De La Abuela
Buyuchek y La Abuela Irma Silva
Label: Fonovisa Records / Universal Music Latin Entertainment

Mitad y Mitad
Calibre 50
Label: Disa Records / Andaluz Music / Universal Music Latin Entertainment

Amo
La Maquinaria Norteña
Label: Fonovisa Records / Azteca Records / Universal Music Latin Entertainment

BEST REGIONAL SONG

WINNER: “No Te Contaron Mal”
Edgar Barrera, Gussy Lau & Christian Nodal, songwriters (Christian Nodal)
Label: Fonovisa Records / Unviersal Music Latin Entertainment

“Alguien Mejor Que Yo”
Jose Luis Roma, songwriter (Bronco)
Label: Seitrack Us

“Besos De Mezcal”
Shae Fiol, Camilo Lara & Mireya Ramos, songwriters (Flor De Toloache)
Label: Flor De Toloache / One RPM

“De Los Besos Que Te Di”
Edgar Barrera, José Esparza, Gussy Lau & Christian Nodal, songwriters (Christian Nodal)
Label: Fonovisa Records / Unviersal Music Latin Entertainment

“Te Amaré”
Manuel Monterrosas, songwriter (Alex Fernández)
Label: Sony Music Entertainment México, S.A. de C.V.

BEST INSTRUMENTAL ALBUM

WINNER: Balance
Gustavo Casenave
Label: Fula Records

Saxofones Live Sessions
Cuban Sax Quintet
Label: Egrem

Folia De Treis
Edu Ribeiro, Fábio Peron, Toninho Ferragutti
Label: Blaxtream

Unbalanced Concerto For Ensemble
Moisés P. Sánchez
Label: Uno Música

Yo Soy La Tradición
Miguel Zenón Featuring Spektral Quartet
Label: Miel Music

BEST FOLK ALBUM

WINNER: Tiempo Al Tiempo
Luis Enrique + C4 Trio
Label: Chazz Music/ Empire Records

48 Años Después
Eva Ayllon
Label: Aylloncito Producciones

De Mar y Río
Canalón De Timbiquí
Label: Llorona Records

Orinoco
Cimarrón
Label: Independiente

¡Va Por México!
Luis Cobos Con The Royal Philarmonic Orchestra & El Mariachi Juvenil Tecalitlán
Label: Blanco y Negro Music, S.A

BEST TANGO ALBUM

WINNER: Revolucionario
Quinteto Astor Piazzolla
Label: East 54 Entertainment, Inc.

Marrón y Azul
Daniel Binelli y Nick Danielson
Label: Bell Ville

Roto
Enrique Campos
Label: Acqua Records

Atípico
Bernardo Monk
Label: Independiente

Radiotango
Pablo Ziegler Chamber Quartet
Label: Zoho Music

BEST LATIN JAZZ/JAZZ ALBUM

WINNER: Jazz Batá 2
Chucho Valdés
Label: Mack Avenue Music
Group

Turning Pages
Claudia Acuña
Label: Delfin Records

Elemental
Branly, Ruiz & Haslip
Label: Blue Canoe Records

Tercer Viaje
Dos Orientales
Label: Montevideo Music Group

Rio – São Paulo
André Marques
Label: Blaxtream

BEST CHRISTIAN ALBUM (SPANISH LANGUAGE)

WINNER: Todo Pasa
Juan Delgado
Label: Pristine Music Inc.
Mi

Viaje (En Vivo)
Danilo Montero
Label: Sígueme Internacional

Lluvias De Bendición
Gabriela Soto & Big Band
Label: Gps

Padre Mio
Ricardo Torres y Su Mariachi
Label: Independiente

¿Quién Contra Nosotros?
Alex Zurdo
Label: Az Music

BEST PORTUGUESE LANGUAGE CHRISTIAN ALBUM

WINNER: Guarda Meu Coração
Delino Marçal
Label: MK Music

Gente
Priscilla Alcântara
Label: Sony Music Entertainment

Sagrado
Adriana Arydes
Label: Universal Music Ltda

Preto No Branco 3
Preto No Branco
Label: Universal Music Ltda/Balaio Music

360º
Eli Soares
Label: Universal Music Christian Group

BEST PORTUGUESE LANGUAGE CONTEMPORARY POP ALBUM

WINNER: O Tempo É Agora
Anavitoria
Label: Universal Music Ltda

Tarântula
As Bahias e a Cozinha Mineira
Label: Universal Music Ltda

Todxs
Ana Cañas
Label: Independente

Para Dias Ruins
Mahmundi
Label: Universal Music Ltda

Selfie
Jair Oliveira
Label: S de Samba/Ditto Brasil

BEST PORTUGUESE LANGUAGE ROCK OR ALTERNATIVE ALBUM

Vulcão
The Baggios
Label: Toca Discos

WINNER: O Futuro Não Demora
BaianaSystem
Label: Máquina De Louco

O Céu Sobre A Cabeça
Chal
Label: Toca Discos

Goela Abaixo
Liniker e Os Caramelos
Label: Independente

Matriz
Pitty
Label: Deckdisc

BEST SAMBA/PAGODE ALBUM

Canta Sereno E Moa
Nego Álvaro
Label: Biscoito Fino

Mart’nália Canta Vinicius De Moraes
Mart’nália
Label: Biscoito Fino

De Todos Os Tempos
Monarco
Label: Biscoito Fino

Em Sua Direção
Péricles
Label: Onerpm

Anaí Rosa Atraca Geraldo Pereira
Anaí Rosa
Label: Selo Sesc

BEST MPB (MUSICA POPULAR BRASILEIRA) ALBUM

O Amor No Caos
Zeca Baleiro
Label: Onerpm

Canta Tito Madi
Nana Caymmi
Label: Biscoito Fino

Tudo é Um
Zélia Duncan
Label: Biscoito Fino

Tempo Mínimo
Delia Fischer
Label: Nomad Música

Ok Ok Ok WINNER
Gilberto Gil
Label: Biscoito Fino

Besta Fera
Jards Macalé
Label: Zilles Produções

BEST SERTANEJA MUSIC ALBUM

Hora Certa
Paula Fernandes
Label: Universal Music International

Francis & Felipe
Francis & Felipe
Label: Independente

Em Todos Os Cantos
Marilia Mendonça
Label: Som Livre

Live Movel
Luan Santana
Label: Som Livre

Ao Vivo Em São Paulo
Mano Walter
Label: Som Livre

BEST PORTUGUESE LANGUAGE ROOTS ALBUM

Ajo
Foli Griô Orquestra
Label: Foli Griô Orquestra/Tratore

Macumbas E Catimbós
Alessandra Leão
Label: YB music

Hermeto Pascoal E Sua Visão Original Do Forró
Hermeto Pascoal
Label: Scubidu Music

O Ouro Do Pó Da Estrada
Elba Ramalho
Label: Deckdisc

Rei Caipira
Zé Mulato E Cassiano
Label: VBS Produções

BEST PORTUGUESE LANGUAGE SONG

“Ansiosos Pra Viver”
Mestrinho, songwriter (Mestrinho)
Label: Atração Fonográfica

“Desconstrução”
Tiago Iorc, songwriter (Tiago Iorc)
Label: Universal Music Ltda

“Etérea”
Criolo, songwriter (Criolo)
Label: Oloko Records

“Mil e Uma”
Arnaldo Antunes & Claudia Brant, songwriters (Claudia Brant Featuring Arnaldo Antunes)
Track from: Sincera
Label: Brantones Records Inc.

“Sem Palavras”
Mário Laginha & João Monge, songwriters (António Zambujo)
Track from: Do Avesso
Label: Universal Music Portugal​

BEST LATIN CHILDREN’S ALBUM

WINNER: Buenos Diaz
The Lucky Band
Label: Rainy Day Dimes Music

Luces, Cámara, Acción
Claraluna
Label: Claraluna

¡Alegría!
Sonia De Los Santos
Label: Golondrina

Bim Bom Bam!
Payasitas Nifu Nifa
Label: Nifu Nifa Oficial Llc

Canta Las Letras
123 Andrés
Label: Salsana Records

BEST CLASSICAL ALBUM

WINNER: Regreso
Samuel Torres & La Nueva Filarmonía; Ricardo Jaramillo, conductor; Danilo Álvarez, Ricardo Jaramillo & Samuel Torres, producers
Label: Independiente

America
Claudio Constantini; Francisco Moya, album producer
Label: IBS Classical

Árboles De Vidrio
Edith Ruiz; Edith Ruiz, album producer
Label: Urtext Digital Classics

Cuba: The Legacy
National Symphony Orchestra Of Cuba; Enrique Pérez Mesa, conductor; Aurelio De La Vega & Yalil Guerra, album producers
Label: Rycy Productions, Inc.

Solosh
Orquesta Sinfónica De Heredia; Eddie Mora, conductor; Jorge Castro, Carlos Pipo Chaves & Eddie Mora, album producers
Label: Asociación Sinfónica De Heredia

BEST ARRANGEMENT

WINNER: “Sirena”
Rodner Padilla, arranger (Luis Enrique + C4 Trio)
Track from: Tiempo Al Tiempo
Label: Chazz Music

“Red Wall (Va A Caer)”
Otmaro Ruiz, arranger (Branly, Ruiz & Haslip)
Track from: Elemental
Label: Blue Canoe Records

“Mariachitlán”
Juan Pablo Contreras, arranger (Juan Pablo Contreras, Marco Parisotto & Orquesta Filarmónica De Jalisco)
Track from: Mariachitlán
Label: Universal Music México S.A. De C.V.

“Loko De Amor”
Pablo Cebrián & Ketama, arrangers (Ketama)
Label: Universal Music Spain S.L.U.

“Imprevisto”
César Orozco, arranger (Raices Jazz Orchestra, Pablo Gil & Tony Succar)
Label: Unity Entertainment

BEST RECORDING PACKAGE

WINNER: El Mal Querer
Man Mourentan & Tamara Pérez, art directors (Rosalía)
Label: Sony Music Entertainment España, S.L.

Anónimas y Resilientes
Luisa María Arango, Carlos Dussán, Manuel García-Orozco & Juliana Jaramillo-Buenaventura, art directors (Voces Del Bullerengue)
Label: Chaco World Music

Astronauta
Emilio Lorente, art director (Zahara)
Label: G.O.Z.Z. Records

Lição #2: Dorival
Deborah Salles, art director (Quartabê)
Label: Risco

Nuclear
Boa Mistura, art director (Leiva)
Label: Sony Music Entertainment España, S.L

BEST ENGINEERED ALBUM

WINNER: El Mal Querer
El Guincho & Brian Hernández, engineers; Jaycen Joshua, mixer; Chris Athens, mastering engineer (Rosalía)
Label: Sony Music Entertainment España, S.L.

Anaí Rosa Atraca Geraldo Pereira
Carlos Lima & Gilberto Monte, engineers; Carlos Lima, mixer; Carlos Lima, mastering engineer (Anaí Rosa)
Label: Selo Sesc

Bach
Zac Hernández & Jerry Ordoñez, engineers; Jack Lahana, mixer; Chab, mastering engineer (Bandalos Chinos)
Label: Casete

Encontros
Roger Freret, engineer; Marcelo Sabóia, mixer; Ron McMaster, mastering engineer (Antonio Adolfo Featuring Orquestra Atlantica)
Label: Aam Music

Montaner
Jan Holzner, David Julca, Jonathan Julca, Jon Leone, Carlos Fernando López, Ricardo López Lalinde, Yasmil Marrufo, Darío Moscatelli, Quaz & Tainy, engineers; Jaycen Joshua, mixer; Mike Bozzi, mastering engineer (Ricardo Montaner)
Label: Sony Music Latin

PRODUCER OF THE YEAR

WINNER: Tony Succar
• Amante Del Amor (Raul Stefano) (S)
• El Alacrán (Eric Chacón & Tony Succar) (S)
• El Ritmo De Mi Corazón (Gian Marco Featuring Grupo 5, Tony Succar) (S)
• Imprevisto (Raices Jazz Orchestra, Pablo Gil & Tony Succar) (S)
• Mas De Mi (Tony Succar) (A)
• Tonada De Succar (Eric Chacón & Tony Succar) (S)
• Vai La Vai La (Tony Succar Featuring Marcelo Amaro, Tuti & Nelson Arrieta) (S)

Andrés Torres, Mauricio Rengifo
• Ay Corazón (Cali y El Dandee) (S)
• Balas Perdidas (Morat) (A)
• Cobarde (Ximena Sariñana) (S)
• Fantasía (Sebastián Yatra) (A)
• La Plata (Juanes Featuring Lalo Ebratt) (S)
• Perdón (David Bisbal Featuring Greeicy) (S)
• Quiero Volver (Tini) (A)
• Serenata (Mike Bahía) (S)
• Si Tú Te Vas (Ximena Sariñana) (T)
• Suave y Sutil (Paulina Rubio) (T)
• Teléfono (Remix) (Aitana Con Lele Pons) (T)
• Todo En Mi Vida (Ximena Sariñana) (T)
• Vida (Luis Fonsi) (A)
• Volver A Verte (Fonseca Featuring Cali y El Dandee) (T)

Julio Reyes Copello
• Back In The City (Alejandro Sanz Con Nicky Jam) (T)
• #Eldisco (Alejandro Sanz) (A)
• Libre (Diana Fuentes) (T)
• Mi Persona Favorita (Alejandro Sanz Con Camila Cabello) (T)
• No Tengo Nada (Alejandro Sanz) (T)
• Nostalgia (Daniela Brooker) (A)
• Oxígeno (Malú) (A)
• Visceral (Paula Arenas) (A)
• Yo Te Extraño (Sebastián Yatra) (T)

Rafa Sardina
• Fandango At The Wall: A Soundtrack For The United States, Mexico, And Beyond (Arturo O’Farrill & The Afro Latin Jazz Orchestra) (A)
• Indestructible (Flor De Toloache) (A)
• Volver (Plácido Domingo & Pablo Sainz Villegas) (A)

Juan Pablo Vega
• Conexión (Juan Pablo Vega) (A)
• ¿Dónde Bailarán Las Niñas? (Ximena Sariñana) (A)
• En Medio De Este Ruido (Kurt) (A)
• Fuimos Amor (Esteman) (T)
• Sofía (Mario Bautista) (S)
• Vida De Mis Vidas (Santiago Cruz y Vicente García) (T)

BEST SHORT FORM MUSIC VIDEO

WINNER: “Banana Papaya”
Kany García & Residente
Residente, video director; Stephanie “Tuty” Correa, video producer
Label: Redrum Films

“Boca De Lobo”
Criolo
Denis Cisma & Pedro Inoue, video directors; Beatriz Berjeaut, video producer
Label: Saigon Filmes

“Me Solta”
Nego Do Borel Featuring Dj Rennan Da Penha
Lucas Romor, video director; KondZilla, video producer
Label: Sony Music Brasil

“Los Zurdos Mueren Antes”
Nach
Willy Rodriguez, video director; Willy Rodriguez, video producer
Label: Universal Music Spain, S.L.U.

“Vivir Los Colores”
Todo Aparenta Normal
Mariano Dawidson, video director; Eric Dawidson, video producer
Label: S-Music

BEST LONG FORM MUSIC VIDEO

WINNER: “Lo Que Fui Es Lo Que Soy”
Alejandro Sanz
Mercedes Cantero, Oscar García Blesa, Gervasio Iglesias & Alexis Morante, video directors; Alvaro Agustin, Ghislain Barrois & Gervasio Iglesias, video producers
Label: Universal Music Spain S.L.U. / Sacromonte Films

“Anatomía De Un Éxodo”
Mastodonte
Alfonso Cortés-Cabanillas & Asier Etxeandía, video directors; Jose Luis Huertas & Anibal Ruiz-Villar, video producers
Label: Factoría Mastodonte

“Piazzolla, Los Años Del Tiburón”
Astor Piazzolla
Daniel Rosenfeld, video director; Daniel Rosenfeld, video producer
Label: Idéale Audience / Daniel Rosenfeld Films

“Hotel De Los Encuentros”
Draco Rosa
Henry Duarte, José Luis Jiménez, Miguel Jiménez, Draco Rosa, Redamo Rosa & Revel Rosa, video directors; Hector Espinosa, Mio Hachimori, José Luis Jiménez, Miguel Jiménez, Draco Rosa, Revel Rosa & Sadaharu Yagi, video producers
Label: Sony Music Entertainment US Latin LLC / Phantom Vox / Sharpball

“Déjame Quererte”
Carlos Vives
Juan Pablo Caballero & Felipe Cortés, video directors; Nathalie Burnside, video producer
Label: Sony Music Entertainment US Latin LLC






Source link